Sea Buckthorn

BOSSEB050M

Musky smell similar to its natural berry rawness.

$16.99
-
+

ingredients

Sea Buckthorn

Known as “The Holy Fruit of the Himalayas” in Tibetian healing texts, Sea Buckthorn is a miracle fruit for great civilizations since ancient times, ranging from the Tang Dynasty to Greek and German nations due to its healing and nutritional properties.

Grown amongst thorny shrubs on Russian coastal areas, the reddish-orange berries of Hippophae Rhamnoides are extracted and cold-pressed for the nutrient-rich oil. Famed for its rich orange hue, Sea Buckthorn oil protects the skin from loss of moisture and combats signs of aging as well as acne breakouts. The natural essential fatty acids of Sea Buckthorn also provides UV protection for the skin and adds radiant shine to the hair.

BENEFITS

Abundant in natural essential fatty acids, Sea Buckthorn gently diminishes fine lines and wrinkles on skin to return a youthful glow.

The rich linoleic acid content within Sea Buckthorn strengthens the skin’s barrier to balance sebum, unblock pores that cause acne breakouts for healthy skin again.

Phytonutrients from the Sea Buckthorn extract balances skin tone and shields it from UV damage, bestowing a healthy complexion for the skin.

Sea Buckthorn essence bolsters natural hair growth and adds lustrous shine for the hair with its unique combination of amino acids and vitamins.

HOW TO USE

Night Time Face Moisturizer: Warm 2-3 drops onto palms, gently massage onto face, neck and decollete.

Wrinkle Reducer: Apply 1-2 drops on fingers, massage slowly onto needed areas avoiding delicate eye sections.

Light Sunscreen: Add a few drops into your favorite lotions and apply on skin before heading out.

Hair Conditioner: Start with a drop and warm it in your palms before raking your fingers through your hair and ends, also great to add into your shampoos and conditioners.