Your Bag
Enjoy 15% off + Free Shipping for orders above $70!

Cinnamon Bark Oil

Essential Oil
EAN Number: 4897085745744
363 reviews
Great quality oils
Smells wonderful--and excellent price too!
The BEST, sweetest cinnamon scent
Unit Price
$12.49
In Stock
Buy Now
Cinnamon Bark Oil
$12.49
Essential Oil
$12.49
Product Details

Cinnamon bark essential has a spicy and woody aroma and is obtained from the Cinnamomum zeylanicum tree (also called Cinnamomum verum, true cinnamon tree or Ceylon cinnamon). It is used in cosmetics, perfumery and aromatherapy. It has many health and beauty-related benefits.

Uses
  • It is an easy at-home treatment for uplifting the mood.
  • Cinnamon bark is used to get rid of bad breath and it also removes bacterial accumulation.
  • It is applied on the hair to thicken it.
  • It is added in foods and sweets as a flavoring agent.
Benefits
  • The astringent properties of the bark oil are used to slow down hair fall.
  • In oral care, the astringent properties are used to tighten the teeth to the gums.
  • It can be mixed with other essential oils to get a floral or citrus aroma.
  • It can reduce wrinkles, crow eyes and fine lines. Discover more about the benefits of this oil.
Main Constituents

Cinnamaldehyde and eugenol.

Shipping & returns

Free shipping worldwide

Customers also considered

Eucalyptus Oil
Essential Oil
Purifies home & boosts health
(179)

$10.49

Vanilla Oil
Essential Oil
Arouses & relaxes the senses
(366)

$11.99

Patchouli Oil
Essential Oil
Calms mind & moisturizes skin
(346)

$10.49

Overview

Properties of Cinnamon Bark

How To Use Cinnamon Bark Essential oil

Cinnamon has been proven to have all sorts of benefits. Here are a few given below:

Application

Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil Uses

Cinnamon Bark Essential oil Blends With

'>

Cinnamon Bark Essential oil Blends With

Cinnamon bark essential oil blends well with ylang ylang, frankincense, bergamot, tea tree, lemon, wild orange, lavender and cardamom essential oils.

Cinnamon Bark Oil Extracted

Cinnamon Bark Oil Extracted

Cinnamon bark essential oil is obtained by steam distilling dried leaves and stems of the plant Cinnamomum verum.

You May Also Like

Explore our collection of self-care goodies made to uplift your everyday.

Discover our best oil blends, enriched with potent botanicals.

Frequently Asked Questions
Facebook Chat Messenger