Your Bag
Enjoy 15% off + Free Shipping for orders above $70!

Pine Needle Oil

Essential Oil
EAN Number: 4897085740428
smells like pine
The Great quality of product.
Quality oil
Unit Price
$9.99
In Stock
Buy Now
Pine Needle Oil
$9.99
Essential Oil
$9.99
Product Details

The perfume of pine needle essential oil is often earthy, outdoorsy, and suggestive of a dense forest. It is sometimes described as feeling like balsam, which is logical given that balsam trees are a kind of fir tree with needles. Despite the fact that leaves and needles are fundamentally different, pine needle essential oil is occasionally referred to as fir leaf oil.

Uses
  • Clearing the mind of tension has a positive effect on mood.
  • It is said to relieve itching, irritation, and dryness.
  • It is said to cleanse, improve the natural smoothness and gloss of the hair, provide moisture, and guard against dandruff and lice.
  • It's said to help the immune system and cleanse the respiratory tract.
  • Gout, inflammation, discomfort, aches, and pain are all known to be relieved by this herb.
Benefits
  • Effects include cleansing, energising, elevating, and revitalising.
  • Antimicrobial and antiseptic characteristics
  • It's said to have an antibacterial function that cleans and kills microorganisms.
  • By eradicating dangerous microorganisms, you can boost your immune system's performance.
  • Muscle and bones that are inflamed will be soothed.
Main Constituents

The main components include α-terpineol (30.2%), linalool (24.47%), limonene (17.01%), anethole (14.57%), caryophyllene (3.14%), and eugenol (2.14%).

Shipping & returns

Free shipping worldwide

Customers also considered

Vanilla Oil
Essential Oil
Arouses & relaxes the senses
(366)

$11.99

Overview

Properties of Pine Needle Oil

How To Use Pine Needle Essential oil

Pine Needle Oil is mostly used in aroma therapy because of its aroma. But it has many other uses. Here are some of its uses.

Application

Pine Needle Essential Oil Uses

Pine Needle Oil is derived from the Pine Needle Tree, which is most known for being the traditional Christmas tree. Ayurvedic and curative benefits abound in Pine Needle Essential Oil. Pine Needle may be utilised in a range of cosmetics, skincare products, and aromatherapy applications. Here are a few examples:

Pine Needle Essential oil Blends With

'>

Pine Needle Essential oil Blends With

In particular, Pine Oil blends well with the oils of Bergamot, Cedarwood, Citronella, Clary Sage, Coriander, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Frankincense, Grapefruit, Lavender, Lemon, Marjoram, Myrrh, Niaouli, Neroli, Peppermint, Ravensara, Rosemary, Sage, Sandalwood, Spikenard, Tea Tree, and Thyme.

Pine Needle Oil Extracted

Pine Needle Oil Extracted

To get pine oil, pitch-soaked pine tree wood, mostly Pinus palustris but also other Pinaceae species, is treated to steam distillation, solvent extraction followed by steam distillation, or destructive distillation. Pine oil boils around 200°–220° C (390°–430° F). Slashing or smashing pine leaves and pine branches; blending the pine leaves and pine branches to make a leaf-branch mixture; adding more water to the leaf-branch mixture and warming the mixture in a sealed state to make a hot water extract; and cooling the hot water isolate, expelling the solid segments of the pine leaves and pine branches, and accumulating rosin are all steps in a method for extracting essential oil from pine trees.

You May Also Like

Explore our collection of self-care goodies made to uplift your everyday.

Discover our best oil blends, enriched with potent botanicals.

Frequently Asked Questions
Facebook Chat Messenger